Rankings

 

SCA National Rankings

Ranking for SCA members
January 2019
Ranking system explained

Women

1. Brooke Logan (SA) - 1322
2. Suzy Walsham (NSW) - 1250
3. Alice McNamara (VIC) - 935
4. Meg Reeves (QLD) - 925
5. Liz Elton (NSW) - 461
6. Emily Ritter (VIC) - 383
7. Kim Hamilton (VIC) - 333
8. Karen Withers (NSW) - 299
9. Kaye Robinson (WA) - 260
10. Maria Pia Piemontese (VIC) - 220
11. Vanessa Beddie (NSW) - 160
12. Tracey Dowie (VIC) - 157
13. Janet Goodwin (NSW) - 80
14. Liz Goodwin (NSW) - 60
15. Marina Whittle (QLD) - 20
15. Alison Hill (VIC) - 20
15. Katelyn Lumsden (VIC) - 20

Men

1. Jason Williams (VIC) - 1129
2. Mark Bourne (ACT) - 1126
3. Matt Curtin (NSW) - 850
4. Nicholas Clarke (NSW) - 794
5. Jordan Ormerod - 640
6. Brian Wilson (NSW) - 440
7. Peter Macknamara (VIC) - 288
8. Nic Accaria (NSW) - 241
9. Ed Manktelow (VIC) - 168
10. Rod Unsworth (VIC) - 60
10. Kevin Thompson (NSW) - 60
12. Peter Binks (VIC) - 20

Note: current ranking current exclude some Stadium Stomp points - please contact us if you completed one or more Stadium Stomps this year

 
 

International Rankings

Rankings provided by Towerrunning World Association
November 2018

Women

1. Suzy Walsham (AUS)
2. Cindy Harris (USA)
3. Muhua Jian (CHN)
4. Zuzana Krchova (CZE)
5. Dominika Wisniewska-Ulfik (POL)
6. Maria Elisa Lopez (MEX)
7. Cristina Bonacina (ITA)
8. Velantina Belotti (ITA)
9. Sonja Shakespeare (GBR)
10. Kamila Chomanicova (SVK)
21. Alice McNamara (AUS)
23. Brooke Logan (AUD)
49. Cindy Reid (AUD)

Men

1. Christian Riedl (GER)
2. Piotr Lobodzinski (POL)
3. Frank Nicolas Carreno (COL)
4. Goerge Heimann (GER)
5. Wai Ching Soh (MAS)
6. Ryoji Watanabe (JAP)
7. Martin Tomica (CZE)
8. Mark Bourne (AUS)
9. Stefan Stefan (SVK)
10. Tomas Celko (SVK)
65. Jason Williams (AUS)
126. James Stewart (AUS)

 

Country

1. China
2. Poland
3. Germany
4. Australia
5. Czech Republic

 

Results

 

Eureka Stair Climb

25 November 2018
Melbourne, VIC
Full results

Women

1. Meg Reeves 10:24
2. Brooke Logan 10:30
3. Emily Ritter 11:16

Men

1. Matt Curtin 9:15
2. Nicholas Clarke 9:37
3. Jason Williams 9:43

 

Wollongong Central StairClimb

26 October 2018
Wollongong, NSW
Full results

Women

1. Olivia Rocker 12:24
2. Holly Howell 12:27
3. Bronwyn Lunt 13:57

Men

1. Robert Brown 10:34
2. James Wilson 11:16
3. Anthony Hourigan 11:18

 

Sydney Tower Stair Challenge

26 August 2018
Sydney, NSW
Full results

Women

1. Brook Logan 9:47
2. Maria Walsh 10:21
3. Monica Mediumurac 10:44

Men

1. Matthew Curtain 8:22
2. Nicolas Clarke 8:42
3. Jason Williams 8:42

River To Rooftop

30 July 2018
Brisbane, QLD
Full results

Women

1. Meg Reeves 6:38
2. Melissa Watson 7:03
3. Georgia Houlahan 8:09

Men

1. Dan Symonds 5:53
2. Craig Web 6:37
3. Daniel Mack 6:47

 

MSWA Step Up

17 June 2018
Perth, WA
Full results

Women

1. Melissa Cook 8:07
2. Renee Baker 8:57
3. Loretta Wesley 9:04

Men

1. Anthony Sciano 6:37
2. Radek Dzitkowski 8:02
3. Raymond Espinos 8:18

 

SkyPoint Sea to Sky Q1 Stair Challenge

11 March 2018
Gold Coast, QLD
Full results

Women

1. Monica Mediumurac 9:49
2. Anna Mendes 10:07
3. Rachel Arnold 10:36

Men

1. Jason Williams 8:05
2. Jordan Ormerod 8:11
3. Blade Rose 8:13